The Wandering Inn — Statistics

These data were last updated on October 24, 2021.

Back to main page

VolumeWord Count
Volume 1346976
Volume 2531647
Volume 3558661
Volume 4717638
Volume 51098203
Volume 61602556
Volume 72037043
Volume 81571538
Total8464262
Chapter Word Count
1.00737
1.012763
1.024349
1.031927
1.043735
1.052635
1.063369
1.075035
1.082619
1.092822
1.105396
1.113093
Interlude1166
1.122289
1.133706
1.143391
1.154315
1.161415
1.174009
1.182585
1.193624
1.204612
Interlude – 1.00 R2677
1.01 R4140
1.215159
1.225393
1.235019
Interlude: King Edition3433
1.247440
1.02 R6461
1.03 R4237
1.254810
1.264742
1.274644
1.04 R5096
1.05 R7606
1.285952
1.06 R5915
1.297435
1.305139
1.317581
1.07 R8239
1.08 R6999
1.326318
1.338350
1.09 R5180
1.10 R7757
1.347776
1.357135
1.11 R6141
1.12 R9396
1.367831
1.377540
1.386219
1.395334
1.407883
1.13 R6654
1.418416
1.00 H8108
1.01 H6533
1.02 H8573
1.427889
1.437011
1.448156
1.455067
Interlude3040
2.005570
2.015763
2.025799
2.039026
2.048729
2.056138
2.061618
2.077629
2.088792
2.10 T6533
2.098023
2.117651
2.129269
2.137980
2.14 G9906
S01 – Mating Rituals8516
2.159450
2.168712
2.179587
1.00 C9716
2.188238
1.01 C4028
2.19 G9064
2.209647
2.2110460
2.22 K10878
2.2311185
2.24 T9388
2.259690
2.2610331
2.27 G10475
2.289239
2.2910648
2.309411
S02 – The Antinium Wars (Pt.1)5504
2.3110707
S02 – The Antinium Wars (Pt.2)6887
2.32 H10313
2.3310236
2.348979
2.3510900
2.36 G8295
2.379260
2.3811661
Interlude9595
2.3910484
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 1)10885
2.4010812
2.4112166
2.4210038
2.438881
1.00 D11566
1.01 D11303
2.448737
2.4510484
2.469344
2.4711287
2.4813194
3.00 E9974
3.01 E10155
3.02 H12562
3.0313385
3.0410580
3.05 L10577
3.06 L13013
3.07 H12267
3.08 H8918
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 2)12794
3.0910289
3.1010409
3.11 E11114
3.12 E9375
3.1312709
3.1410636
3.1510551
3.1612650
3.17 T11152
3.18 T10783
3.19 T9175
3.20 T10584
3.21 L9541
3.22 L10472
3.23 L13671
3.249928
3.2510609
3.26 G9716
3.27 M11420
3.28 G12340
3.29 G11017
3.3011428
3.31 G10035
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 3)10207
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 4)11967
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 5)12110
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 6)11167
S03 – Wistram Days (Pt. 7)11546
3.3210858
3.3310134
3.3413043
3.3510252
3.3611880
3.3710984
3.3812152
3.3910184
3.4012055
3.4113387
3.429809
Interlude13097
4.00 K12301
4.01 K13848
4.02 K12564
4.03 K14323
4.04 K11573
4.05 K14404
4.06 KM12630
4.0710273
4.08 T14347
4.098161
4.1010838
4.1110972
4.1211403
4.13 L12692
4.14 L10435
4.15 L12907
4.1610721
4.1710363
1.02 D11657
1.03 D12313
1.04 D9989
1.05 D12547
1.06 D13605
4.1811201
4.1912397
4.20 E12850
4.21 E11177
4.22 E9400
4.23 E9620
4.2413355
4.25 N12554
4.26 M11057
4.27 H12327
4.2813417
4.2912443
4.3012298
4.3111946
4.32 G10244
1.02 C10744
1.03 C13178
1.04 C6200
1.05 C10157
4.3311022
4.3412610
4.35 E11307
4.36 O10176
4.37 O12331
4.38 B12534
4.39 G12288
4.40 L11360
4.41 L7879
4.42 L7521
4.4312166
4.44 M11478
4.4512801
4.4612850
4.4711592
S02 – The Antinium Wars (Pt.3)12863
S02 – The Antinium Wars (Pt.4)8320
S02 – The Antinium Wars (Pt.5)8494
4.4813128
4.4913487
The Depthless Doctor4927
5.008989
5.0114873
5.0212698
5.0310097
5.048694
5.0512861
5.06 M14255
5.0712037
5.0815861
Interlude – Flos13995
5.09 E10509
5.10 E13813
5.11 E17005
5.1213230
5.1317780
5.1413383
5.1511534
5.16 S12419
5.17 S11500
5.18 S17584
5.19 G10001
5.20 G14891
5.21 E14041
5.22 G11602
5.23 G16114
5.24 L14599
5.25 L9866
5.26 L13442
5.2713973
5.2811878
5.2918444
Glossary33584
5.30 G12012
5.31 G11784
5.32 G14347
5.33 B15267
Interlude – Blackmage12591
5.3414806
5.35 H16304
5.3617909
5.37 G11573
5.3817652
5.3917136
5.4014000
5.4119002
5.4218958
5.4319810
Interlude – Niers4644
5.4419836
5.4512188
5.4619114
5.47 G12665
5.48 G17810
5.4917703
5.50 G14292
Interlude – Bird5242
5.51 G19026
5.5221919
5.5316571
5.54 (Non-Canon)10830
5.5426961
Interlude – Krshia21571
5.55 G12201
5.56 G13388
5.5716208
5.5820818
5.5920657
5.6019228
Interlude – Pebblesnatch and Garry6878
5.6116164
5.6230566
Interlude18093
6.0019109
6.0117905
6.0216929
6.0312753
6.04 D19353
6.05 D16606
6.06 D26903
6.07 D20248
6.0823887
6.0922350
6.1015055
6.1115695
6.12 K24639
6.13 K30654
6.14 K16480
6.15 K19784
6.1622413
6.17 S16799
6.18 H21088
6.19 H18987
6.20 D19095
6.21 D24013
6.22 D27833
6.23 D28304
6.24 D15498
6.2516565
6.2617728
6.27 M22970
6.2815907
6.2927188
Interlude – Embria22534
6.3022391
6.3123029
6.3231379
6.33 E13128
6.34 E21774
Interlude – Numbtongue (Pt.1)19978
Interlude – Numbtongue (Pt.2)29031
6.3510844
6.36 E22105
6.37 E16680
6.3820404
6.3917839
6.40 E20070
6.41 E30524
Interlude – Two Rats24338
Interlude – Rufelt10002
6.42 E21777
6.43 E30240
6.44 E14904
6.45 E18744
6.46 E16128
6.47 E20207
6.48 T24979
6.4926311
6.50 I18022
6.51 A18717
6.52 K19573
6.53 K21686
6.54 K21775
6.55 K21165
Interlude – The Titan’s Question23469
6.5617523
6.5718935
6.5817421
6.5924676
6.6015389
Interlude – Talia27681
6.61 L17217
6.62 L26774
Interlude – Foliana14610
6.63 P23653
6.6423606
6.6528302
6.66 H16451
6.6719775
6.6824058
7.0015858
7.0123460
7.0227763
7.0329542
Mini Chapter #15320
7.0422118
Interlude – Queens and Dragons11692
7.05 P34273
7.0617558
7.0724296
7.08 K21869
7.09 K31708
7.10 K27957
7.1125633
Interlude – Dancing and Brawling11151
Interlude – Chocolate Gold6288
Interlude – Chess and Ships7352
Interlude – Chocolate Alchemy14786
Interlude – Lifting Ants15803
Interlude – Burning Alcohol18693
Interlude – The Hangover After4454
7.12 G23483
7.13 K27777
Mating Rituals Pt.229280
7.14 T15216
7.15 R33317
7.16 L24642
7.17 S22842
7.18 M28389
Interlude – Strategists at Sea (Pt. 1)33650
Interlude – Strategists at Sea (Pt. 2)27841
7.1920485
7.2032693
Interlude – A Night in the Inn24863
7.21 KQ23197
7.22 D24112
7.23 LM27301
7.2426364
7.2524442
7.2628909
7.2718775
Interlude – The Gecko of Illusions24774
7.2821719
7.29 B25727
7.3026350
7.3132886
Interlude – A Meeting of [Druids]26525
7.32 D23019
7.33 I18789
7.34 C29967
7.35 C21345
7.36 C24847
7.3722329
7.3819676
7.39 A29718
Interlude – Carriages and Conversations10916
Interlude – Meetings and Friendships13171
Interlude – Sand and Notes9308
7.40 ER11472
Interlude – Food and Growth6597
7.4114413
7.42 M9087
7.43 G21734
7.4418868
7.4526647
7.46 K29141
7.47 K23569
7.48 K19325
7.4919034
Interlude – Experiments in Golems30508
7.5028043
7.5127610
7.5227988
7.5325656
7.5425045
7.55 E25035
Interlude – Saliss the Adventurer32779
7.5628624
7.5726500
7.5827852
7.5925316
7.6021549
Interlude – The Tribes of Izril15855
Interlude – The Innkeeper’s [Knight]29368
7.6123735
7.6226295
Solstice (Pt. 1)23700
Solstice (Pt. 2)30498
Solstice (Pt. 3)4440
Solstice (Pt. 4)5955
Solstice (Pt. 5)2507
Solstice (Pt. 6)705
Solstice (Pt. 7)4867
Solstice (Pt. 8)13440
Solstice (Pt. 9)7068
8.0027143
8.0126934
8.0228488
8.0329981
Interlude – The Revenant and the Naga19489
8.04 T28549
8.05 I32262
8.06 RT27457
8.07 L32744
8.08 J35812
8.0921392
8.1024882
8.12 T25171
Interlude – The [Rower] and the [Bartender]11112
8.11 E31749
8.13 F20331
8.14 N30246
8.1529527
Interlude – Paradigm Shift (Pt. 1)20668
Interlude – Paradigm Shift (Pt. 2)20651
8.1629685
8.17 H24184
8.18 H28789
8.19 H33848
8.2024949
8.21 L14694
8.22 HE29229
Interlude – Senior Guardsman Relc26197
8.2324419
8.2425971
8.25 KH26786
8.26 FK30658
Interlude – Luan the Giant20180
8.2728693
8.2830672
8.2923713
Interlude – The Pets of Innworld16972
8.3031243
8.3121549
Interlude – Pisces (Revised)46147
8.3235001
8.33 R26074
8.34 R36331
8.3520335
8.36 H31491
8.37 H22937
8.38 H30843
8.3921467
8.40 CTV28621
Interlude – Of Vampires and Fraerlings19999
8.4125885
Interlude – Songs and Stories29955
8.4229807
8.4323298
8.44 O19321
8.45 O19689
8.46 G35409
Interlude – Perspective and Past22430
8.47 H29479
8.48 H
Total8464262